Where to find us

Matches and Events

Keep updated

Weir Recreation Tennis
Fixtures - Summer League 2019
Date
Monday 22/04/19
Tuesday 21/05/19
Tuesday 28/05/19
Thursday 06/06/19
Thursday 13/06/19
Thursday 20/06/19
Monday 24/06/19
Thursday 27/06/19
Team
Strafgryffe W7
Whitecraigs 4
Kilmacolm 2
Fort Matilda 2
Thorn Park 4
Bearsden 3
Giffnock
DL Hamilton 5
Home/Away
Away
Home
Away
Home
Home
Away
Away
Home
Results
6-3 win
5-4 loss
9-0 win
6-3 loss
9-0 win
9-0 win
7-2 win
8-1 win

download all fixtures

Womens 1st Team (Div 5)

Womens 2nd Team (Div 7b)

Date
Thursday 02/05/19
Monday 13/05/19
Thursday 16/05/19
Thursday 23/05/19
Sunday 02/06/19
Wednesday 05/06/19
Monday 17/06/19
Friday 28/06/19
Team
Lenzie
Bearsden
Titwood
Bishopbriggs
Bishopton
Kirkhill 2
Lanark
Kilmacolm
Home/Away
Home
Away
Home
Away
Away
Home
Home
Away
Results
6-3 win
7-2 win
9-0 win
5-4 loss
9-0 (Bishopton withdrawn)
9-0 win
8-1 win
8-1 win

Womens 3rd Team (Div 7c)

Date
Wednesday 01/05/19
Sunday 12/05/19
Wednesday 15/05/19
Thursday 23/05/19
Thursday 13/06/19
Sunday 16/06/19
Tuesday 25/06/19
Tuesday 02/07/19
Team
Queens Park 2
Westerton 5
Whitecraigs 5
Mount Vernon 3
Kirkhill 3
Woodend 6
Bishopton W2
DL Hamilton
Home/Away
Away
Away
Away
Away
Home
Away
Home
Home
Results
9-0 loss
5-4 loss
 
6-3 loss
7-2 loss
6-3 loss
6-3 loss
6-3 loss
6-3 win

Mens 1st Team (Div 1/2)

Date
Friday 26/04/19
Friday 17/05/19
Friday 24/05/19
Friday 31/05/19
Friday 07/06/19
Friday 10/06/19
Friday 14/06/19
Friday 21/06/19
Team
Western
DL Renfrew M1
Newlands M2
Nuffield Milgavie
Broomhill M1
Whitecraigs M2
Drumchapel M1
Hamilton M2
Home/Away
Away
Away
Home
Away
Home
Home
Away
Home
Results
5-4 loss
7-2 win
5-4 win
5-4 loss
8-1 win
7-2 loss
9-0 win
8-1 win

Mens 2nd Team (Div 3b)

Date
Tuesday 07/05/19
Tuesday 28/05/19
Tuesday 03/06/19
Monday 10/06/19
Monday 17/06/19
Friday 20/06/19
Saturday 29/06/19
Friday 05/07/19
Team
Mount Vernon
Giffnock 4
Strathaven
Bishopbriggs
Clarkston 2
Dowanhill M
Western 4
Queens Park
Home/Away
Home
Home
Home
Away
Away
Away
Away
Home
Results
7-2 loss
8-1 win
5-4 loss
6-3 loss
5-4 win
8-1 loss
5-4 loss
5-4 win

Mens 3rd Team (Div 6b)

Date
Thursday 18/04/19
Sunday 28/04/19
Thursday 02/05/19
Thursday 09/05/19
Wednesday 15/05/19
Wednesday 29/05/19
Friday 31/05/19
Friday 14/06/19
Friday 28/06/19
Team
Hillhead 4
Strathgryffe 6
Uddingston 2
Strathaven 3
Fort Matilda 2
Mount Vernon
DL West End
GU Staff 2
Woodend 5
Home/Away
Away
Away
Away
Away
Home
Away
Home
Home
Home
Results
9-0 win
7-2 win
8-1 win
6-3 win
8-1 win
9-0 win
9-0 win
9-0 win
8-1 win

Mens 4th Team (Div 7b)

Date
Thursday  02/05/19
Wednesday 08/05/19
Monday 13/05/19
Monday 20/05/19
Monday 27/05/19
Wednesday 12/06/19
Thursday 20/06/19
Monday 24/06/19
Team
Helensburgh 3
Clarkston 5
GU Staff 3
Broomhill 3
Thorn Park 4
Woodend 7
Stepps 1
Newlands 7
Home/Away
Away
Home
Home
Home
Away
Home
Away
Away
Results
7-2 win
5-4 win
6-3 win
6-3 loss
6-3 win
7-2 loss
7-2 loss
5-4 loss
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now